?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yep, that's right. KHR

So yeah, I sorta got into KHR. Keyword: sorta. I tried watching KHR again, but didn't really like it. It was too boring. ... But I really loveLoveLOVE NITRO-Koutetsu's 8018 dj's, so I guess I'm fandoming that. XDDDDDD Gah, her art is so drool-worthy. :3 But I really love the crack videos that are associated with KHR. This one gets me every time. And KHR mixed with Oofuri is ftw!!!

Anyway, art tiem.

Fandom: Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
Characters: Hibari Kyouya, TYL Yamamoto Takeshi
Rating: PG-13
Warnings: NSFW because Yamamoto's torso is exposed.

PREVIEW



Yeah, supposed to be Hibari. Also, he's supposed to be standing behind Yamamoto (below), but I got lazy and didn't finish. Someday I will so that it'll be semi-8018. :) Anyway, I think Hibari's a cute character. *gets bitten to death* (Pencil, June 9, 2009)


Gah, I think Yamamoto is a super hot character. :3 I used this picture as reference for Yamamoto's ripped abs. XD Anyway, I died so much because of the folds and muscles. X_x (Pencil, June 10, 2009)

Thanks for looking! And constructive criticism is GREATLY appreciated!

Comments

( 3 Each Gave Me a Dean! — Gimme a Dean! )
fantasygirl49
Jun. 11th, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
iam not sure hibari could be call cute, i would describe him as hot and smexy haha...and your yamomoto is definitely something, (muscles man lol) you depict both these characters similar to the creator but also make it original, and i like it alot...keep up the good work.
queen_marshed
Jun. 11th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
Woah~~ Beefcake Yama~~~ *OM*
milodrums
Jun. 11th, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
UNF!

*right click and saves the reference pic*
( 3 Each Gave Me a Dean! — Gimme a Dean! )

Latest Month

May 2012
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

LOVING NOAW

SUPERNATURAL
--Dean/Sam
--Dean Winchester

Dean & Sam Icon by whitedestiny1x2

Stan/Kyle Icon by whitedestiny1x2

FTWinchester Icon by whitedestiny1x2
**Supernatural moodtheme by speakfree and aredhell.

**You can find the moodtheme here.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono